He Shou Wu Hair Tonic Best Quality Fleeceflower Root

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 1 - 99
    US $34.37
  • 100 - 999
    US $10.93
  • 1000 - 4999
    US $7.65
  • >=5000
    US $5.35
Supply Ability:
50000000000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Week Fleeceflower Root
Port:
Tianjin OR Shanghai Port
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Type:
Crude Medicine
Function:
Tonic
Place of Origin:
China
Brand Name:
Fleeceflower Root
Model Number:
Fleeceflower Root
Name:
Fleeceflower Root
English name:
Tuber Fleeceflower Root
Other name:
Polygonum multiflorum Thunb.
Name2:
Fleeceflower Root
Certification:
GMP
Color:
Natural
Grade:
Medical Grade
Latin name:
Radix Polygonum Multiflorum
Application:
Pharmaceutical Raw Material
Product name:
Fleeceflower Root
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Fleeceflower Root
Small customized package: 100g,200g,500g,as per buyer's option
Bulk packing: 10-25kg/carton, or 25-50kg/pp bag.
Delivery Time
Shipped in 20 days after payment

 

Hot Selling Products:

 

 

 

      Codonopsis Pilosula                       Gojiberry                             Angelica root

 

Description

Natural Herbal Medicine Tuber Fleeceflower Root

 

Chinese NameHe Shou Wu
English NameTuber Fleeceflower Root
Latin Name 
Radix Polygonum Multiflorum
Botanical Name
Polygonum multiflorum Thunb.
Active Ingredients

emodin, chrysophanol, physcion, rhein

SpecificationWhole herbal root,
Cut herbal slice,
Grounded herbal powder
OriginShaanxi, Gansu, Guizhou, etc.

 

 

 

Functions

 

 

Main Functions 

(1)To detox body, clear heat, moisten intestines, ease constipation, blood, tonic, nourish yin, 

(2)Usually used for tinnitus, dizziness and insomnia due to blood deficiency, soreness and weakness of waist and knees, premature graying hair, skin itching, constipation and piles

Use ForMedicine, food, spice, seasoning, soup, tea, herbal wine, beverage, gift, comestics, etc.
Suitable PeopleAged,boss, staff, teacher, kid, adult, student,auditorium,women,men,girl,boy.

 

 

Flow Chart

 

 

 

Packing

 

 

MOQ

1Kg

Packing

Small customized package: 100g,200g,500g,as per buyer’s option

 

Bulk packing: 10-25kg/carton, or 25-50kg/pp bag.

Shipping

Small order 1-100kg, shipping by courier company, such as EMS,DHL,FEDEX,TNT,ETC.

 

Bulk order:over 100kg, shipping by sea(LCL,FCL)or by air, as per buyer’s option 

Delivery Time

Sample Lead Time: Within 3-5 working days after received sample


Order Delivery Time:
Within15-20 working days after received deposit

 

 

 

 

Payment

 

 

Payment Terms

 

Small order 1-100kg:100% prepayment by T/T, West Union, Secure payment, etc.

 

 

Bulk order:over 100kg:

(1)30% T/T in advance, rest 70% to be paid against B/L copy or D/P;

(2)100% irrevocable L/C at sight;

(3)Accept trade assurance.

 

Trade Terms

EXW, FCA, FOB, CIF, CFR

 

 

Contact us

 

Welcome to contact us at any time!

Cherry Ding

Fuyang Bestop Impex Ltd. 
Tel: 86 558 2288018
Mp: 8618955809592
Email: admin at sino-foods.cn 
http://www.goherbalfood.com 
Skype/wechat:18955809592
QQ:332371475

Trade Manager:sinofoods