yu zhu high quality wholesale radix polygonati officinalis/fragrant solomonseal rhizome/polygonatum odoratum root slices

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 1 - 99 Kilograms
    US $35.23
  • 100 - 999 Kilograms
    US $12.15
  • 1000 - 4999 Kilograms
    US $8.51
  • >=5000 Kilograms
    US $5.96
Supply Ability:
2000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month polygonatum odoratum root slices
Port:
Main ports of China
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Type:
Prepared Drugs In Pieces
Function:
Tonic
Place of Origin:
Northeast of China, Hebei Prov.
Brand Name:
polygonatum odoratum root slices
Model Number:
polygonatum odoratum root slices
Chinese Name:
yu zhu
English name:
polygonatum odoratum root slices
Botanical Name:
polygonatum odoratum
Latin Name:
polygonatum odoratum (Mill.) Druce
Other Name:
radix polygonati officinalis, fragrant solomonseal rhizome
Spec.:
whole root, cut slice, powder
Certification:
GMP
Main Functions:
moistening dryness, promoting the secretion of saliva
Active Ingredients:
odoratan, polygonatum-fructan
Origin:
Northeast of China, Hebei Prov.
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
polygonatum odoratum root slices
plastic bag, foil bag, bulk packing, customized packing
Delivery Time
Shipped in 10 days after payment
Product Description
Chinese Nameyu zhu
English Namepolygonatum odoratum root slices
Botanical Namepolygonatum odoratum
Active Ingredientsodoratan, polygonatum-fructan
Spec.whole root, cut slice, powder
Main Origin

Northeast of China, Hebei Prov.

 

Larger Photos: 

Functions
Functions: moistening dryness, promoting the secretion of saliva (polygonatum odoratum root slices)

Used for: medicine, cosmetics, food, spice, tea, beverage etc. (polygonatum odoratum root slices)

Flow Chart

 

Packing details

 

Packing

Small Customized Package: 100g, 200g, 500g, or as per buyer’s option

Bulk Packing: 10-25kg/carton, or 25-50kg/pp bag.

MOQ1KG
Sample Lead Timewithin 3-5 working days after received sample fees
Order Delivery Timewithin 10-20 working days after received deposit

Shipping methods:

Small order: 1-100kg, shipping by courier company, such as EMS, DHL, FEDEX, TNT, ETC.

Bulk order: 100kg up, shipping by sea (LCL,FCL) or by air, as per buyer’s option

 

Payment

Trade Terms:  EXW, FCA, FOB, CIF, CFR

Payment Terms:  

Small Order: 1-100kg, 100% prepayment by TT, West Union, Secure payment, Aliexress.

 

Bulk Order: 100kg up, 30% TT in advance, rest 70% to be paid against BL copy or DP.

 

                     100% irrevocable LC at sight.

 

                    Accept trade assurance.

 

Contact us

Ms Aileen Dong

Skyp: grsp2006

Email: aileen at sino-foods.cn

Trademanager: sinofoods

Mobile no.: 86-13966821938 (We chat)

QQ: 110226906

 

Related Products: 

          Starwort Root                Rhizoma Atractylodis        Rhizoma Cyperi Slices           Dried Gentian Root       Dried Polygala Tenuifolia 

                                                                    Slices                                                                                                                                            Root

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like