yuan zhi tong high quality bulk polygala tenuifolia root/radix polygalae/thinleaf milkwort root

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 1 - 4
    US $64.31
  • 5 - 9
    US $48.92
  • 10 - 19
    US $30.46
  • >=20
    US $25.85
Supply Ability:
2000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month thinleaf milkwort root
Port:
Main ports of China
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Type:
Prepared Drugs In Pieces
Function:
Tonic
Place of Origin:
Northeast of China, Inner Mongolia Prov.
Brand Name:
thinleaf milkwort root
Model Number:
thinleaf milkwort root
Chinese Name:
yuan zhi tong
English name:
thinleaf milkwort root
Botanical Name:
polygala tenuifolia Willd.
Latin Name:
polygala tenuifolia Willd.
Other Name:
dried radix polygalae, dried radix polygalae
Spec.:
whole root, cut slice, powder
Certification:
GMP
Main Functions:
tranquilization, enhancing intelligence, reducing phlegm, detumescence
Active Ingredients:
tenuigenin A, tenuigenin B
Origin:
Northeast of China, Inner Mongolia Prov.
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
thinleaf milkwort root
plastic bag, foil bag, bulk packing, customized packing
Delivery Time
Shipped in 10 days after payment
Product Description
Chinese Nameyuan zhi tong
English Namethinleaf milkwort root
Botanical Namepolygala tenuifolia Willd.
Active Ingredientstenuigenin A, tenuigenin B
Spec.whole root, cut slice, powder
Main Origin

Northeast of China, Inner Mongolia Prov.

 

Larger Photos: 

Functions
Functions: tranquilization, enhancing intelligence, reducing phlegm, detumescence (thinleaf milkwort root)

Used for: medicine, cosmetics, food, spice, tea, beverage etc. (thinleaf milkwort root)

Flow Chart

 

Packing details

 

Packing

Small Customized Package: 100g, 200g, 500g, or as per buyer’s option

Bulk Packing: 10-25kg/carton, or 25-50kg/pp bag.

MOQ1KG
Sample Lead Timewithin 3-5 working days after received sample fees
Order Delivery Timewithin 10-20 working days after received deposit

Shipping methods:

Small order: 1-100kg, shipping by courier company, such as EMS, DHL, FEDEX, TNT, ETC.

Bulk order: 100kg up, shipping by sea (LCL,FCL) or by air, as per buyer’s option

 

Payment

Trade Terms:  EXW, FCA, FOB, CIF, CFR

Payment Terms:  

Small Order: 1-100kg, 100% prepayment by TT, West Union, Secure payment, Aliexress.

 

Bulk Order: 100kg up, 30% TT in advance, rest 70% to be paid against BL copy or DP.

 

                     100% irrevocable LC at sight.

 

                    Accept trade assurance.

 

Contact us

Ms Aileen Dong

Skyp: grsp2006

Email: aileen at sino-foods.cn

Trademanager: sinofoods

Mobile no.: 86-13966821938 (We chat)

QQ: 110226906

 

Related Products: 

          Radix Bupleuri                       Starwort Root               Rhizoma Atractylodis        Rhizoma Cyperi Slices          Dried Gentian Root

                                                                                                                      Slices