sheng shai shen China supplier wholesale suncured ginseng root slices

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 1 - 4
    US $115.56
  • 5 - 9
    US $100.15
  • 10 - 19
    US $81.66
  • >=20
    US $77.04
Supply Ability:
2000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month suncured ginseng root slices
Port:
Main ports of China
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Type:
Prepared Drugs In Pieces
Function:
Tonic
Place of Origin:
Northeast of China
Brand Name:
suncured ginseng root slices
Model Number:
suncured ginseng root slices
Chinese Name:
sheng shai shen
English name:
suncured ginseng root slices
Botanical Name:
Panax ginseng C. A. Mey.
Latin Name:
Panax ginseng C. A. Mey.
Other Name:
Sun-dried Ginseng, White Ginseng
Spec.:
whole root, cut slice, powder
Certification:
GMP
Active Ingredients:
Ginsenoside Rg1, Gingsenoside Re
Main Functions:
Restoring Vitality, Nourishing the Heart and Tranquilizing Mind
Origin:
Northeast of China
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
suncured ginseng root slices
plastic bag, foil bag, bulk packing, customized packing
Delivery Time
Shipped in 10 days after payment
Product Description
Chinese Namesheng shai shen
English Namesuncured ginseng root slices
Botanical NamePanax ginseng C. A. Mey.
Active IngredientsGinsenoside Rg1, Ginsenoside Re
Spec.whole root with tail or without tail, cut slice, powder
Main OriginNortheast of China

 

Larger Photos: 

sheng shai shen China supplier wholesale suncured ginseng root slices

sheng shai shen China supplier wholesale suncured ginseng root slices

sheng shai shen China supplier wholesale suncured ginseng root slices

sheng shai shen China supplier wholesale suncured ginseng root slices

sheng shai shen China supplier wholesale suncured ginseng root slices

Functions
Introduction: 
1. Suncured ginseng has the functions of  reinforcing vital energy and tranquilizing mind by nourishing the heart.
2. Suncured ginseng can adjust nervous system, cardiovascular system and endocrine system  to help produce protein, RNA and DNA by boosting metabolism.
3. Suncured ginseng can increasing the capacity for action of people's body and brain, having the functions of anti-stress, anti-fatigue, anti-tumor, anti-aging and anti-radiation.
4. Suncured ginseng can be used to cure weak health, shortness of breath, chills of four limbs, mental fatigue, deficiency of stomach, insomnia and dreamful sleep, palpitation and amnesia, etc. caused by the deficiency of vital energy and blood.
5. Suncured ginseng has the effects to cure hyertention, atherosclerosis, diabetes, aged diseases etc.
6. Suncured ginseng can be used to cure erectile dysfunction (ED), spermatorrhea, frequent urination and enuresis.
Suitable to:  pregnant women, people with kidney deficiency, the weak people with long illness, the aged and people who have the above-mentioned symptoms. 

Used for: medicine, cosmetics, food, spice, tea, beverage etc. (suncured ginseng root slices)

Flow Chart

 

Packing details

 

Packing

Small Customized Package: 100g, 200g, 500g, or as per buyer’s option

Bulk Packing: 10-25kg/carton, or 25-50kg/pp bag.

MOQ1KG
Sample Lead Timewithin 3-5 working days after received sample fees
Order Delivery Timewithin 10-20 working days after received deposit

Shipping methods:

Small order: 1-100kg, shipping by courier company, such as EMS, DHL, FEDEX, TNT, ETC.

Bulk order: 100kg up, shipping by sea (LCL,FCL) or by air, as per buyer’s option

 

Payment

Trade Terms:  EXW, FCA, FOB, CIF, CFR

Payment Terms:  

Small Order: 1-100kg, 100% prepayment by TT, West Union, Secure payment, Aliexress.

 

Bulk Order: 100kg up, 30% TT in advance, rest 70% to be paid against BL copy or DP.

 

                     100% irrevocable LC at sight.

 

                    Accept trade assurance.

 

Contact us

Ms Aileen Dong

Skyp: grsp2006

Email: aileen at sino-foods.cn

Trademanager: sinofoods

Mobile no.: 86-13966821938 (We chat)

QQ: 110226906

 

Related Products: 

        Red Ginseng Root         Sugared Ginseng Root       Foreign Ginseng Root              Tangshen Root                Radix Glehniae Root